Agusto & Co. Affirms ‘A+’ Rating To Coronation Merchant Bank
According to Agusto, the rating reflects the bank’s good asset quality, good liquidity profile, adequate capitalization, and an experienced management team.
Learn More
Fitch Affirms ‘B-’ Rating For Coronation Merchant Bank
According to the global rating agency, “the bank’s sound asset-quality record, adequate capitalisation and performance” are rating strengths.
Learn More
Previous
Next

International Trade

We provide tailor-made solutions to your varied trade needs

Corporate Banking

Making banking invisible to enable you focus on the things that really matter

Investment Banking​

Build and manage your wealth with our team of experts

Treasury & Global Markets​

We provide liquidity Management with a variety of products

Sign up to get our Insights delivered to your inbox

See how we can help you secure the future

RATES FOR TODAY
CCYBIDOFFER
USD/NGN417.19418.19
GBP/NGN508.70516.40
EUR/NGN425.60432.00
JPY/NGN3.003.10
ZAR/NGN25.0025.30
CAD/NGN325.50330.40

Last Updated: Thursday, 4th August, 2022

Daily Market Wrap​

Equities: Banking bellwethers hovering around support

Bulls sustain charge on local equities

IndicatorsCurrentChange (%)YTD 
All-Share Index41,763.260.14%3.71% 
Volume(millions)510.19135.98%67.93 bn units 
Value(₦ ‘b)5.8673.47%696.71 billion 
Market Cap.(₦ ‘tr)21.790.14%3.50% 

Updated:Fri, 22nd October, 2021 11:10pm

Updated: Wed, 3rd July, 2019 at 7:30am

Interested in joining us?

Whether you are just starting out or looking to take that next step in your career, Coronation Merchant Bank offers you an opportunity to make meaningful impact and achieve your ambitions. Do you have what it takes?

  • Featured
Year Ahead-Re-risking the financial system

Oil prices: In a global oil market threatened with over-supply, it appears that OPEC, and its ally Russia, are doing a good job of limiting production.

  • Featured
Year Ahead-Re-risking the financial system

Year Ahead 2020: Re-risking the financial system

Oil prices: In a global oil market threatened with over-supply, it appears that OPEC, and its ally Russia, are doing a good job of limiting production.